Tuesday, December 14, 2010

tag, You 're Here and Wasted ;)

I've been tagged by 3 very cool bloggers ;) here we go.....

tag from Arianna 

Her questions:
1.Snowboarding or Skiing? i don't actually do either but I like watching both :)
2. Cocoa or Cider? coca all the way!
3. What is your favorite season and why? I like fall because usually its not  freezing but not hot... hoodie weather :D
4. What do you want for Christmas? hmm...  I haven't exactly put together a list but here are a few things :) 
-a hard case for my itouch 
- the voyage of the dawn treader dvd ( i have the other 2 and since this one was so good I just gotta have it! ok im not desperate ;) 
-just gift cards and money to spend on whatever I want ;)
5. Red or green? i like both, it depends on what it is
6. Favorite thing about the Christmas season? ahhh I love EVERYTHING about it! besides remembering Jesus' birth i would say the music!!
7. Do you like snow? Why or why not? I love it when I don't have to go anywhere outside the house. I like to watch it fall from my cozy house? and i love taking pictures of it :)
8. What is your favorite Christmas movie? my family and i watch "Its a Wonderful Life" every Christmas :)

my questions...

1. do you wear glasses? 
2. what color hair do you have? 
3. chocolate or fruity candy? 
4. What do you do on Christmas morning? like does your family have a special routine or something? 
5. science or history? 
6. painting or pencil drawing> 
7. 2 of your favorite Christmas songs 
8. favorite thing about winter? 

I'll tag 5 people...
Bree
Polka Dot
Annie
Rachael
Yazzie♥

Lily has tagged me

Here's how it works:

1. Put your iTunes, Windows Media Player, etc. on shuffle.
2. For each question, press the next button to get your answer.
3. YOU MUST WRITE THAT SONG NAME DOWN NO MATTER HOW SILLY IT SOUNDS.
4. Tag 20 friends.
5. Everyone tagged has to do the same thing.
6. Have Fun!


Here are the questions:


IF SOMEONE SAYS ‘ARE YOU OKAY’ YOU SAY?
What I've Overcome by Fireflight
that's not too bad


WHAT WOULD BEST DESCRIBE YOUR PERSONALITY?
Amazing Grace by Susan Boyle
oh boy ;)


HOW WOULD YOU DESCRIBE YOURSELF?
Pins by Sara Groves its from her Christmas live CD, I haven't listened to this song yet.


WHAT DO YOU LIKE IN A GUY/GIRL?
Tweezy Dance by KJ-52.
nice! ;D 

HOW DO YOU FEEL TODAY?
Sunshine Girl by Britt Nicole
eh not really

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE’S PURPOSE?
There is a Treason at Sea by dcTalk
don't remember this song

WHAT’S YOUR MOTTO?
I Told You So by Carrie Underwood feat. Rand Travis
eh that's not too bad but not too good either ;)

WHAT DO YOUR FRIENDS THINK OF YOU?
Shake the Rooftops by Press Play
haha!


WHAT DO YOUR PARENTS THINK OF YOU?
Nothing Left to Say by Braille
ok this is really funny!!

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT VERY OFTEN?
Live for Today by Natalie Grant
awesome :)


WHAT IS 2+2?
Love is the Movement by Switchfoot


WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR BEST FRIEND?
Satisfy by Tenth Avenue North

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Winning at a Losing Game by Rascal Flatts
oh my goodness SO funny!!! I'm really enjoying this :)

WHAT IS YOUR LIFE STORY?
Love like Crazy by Lee Brice
love this!!

WHAT DO YOU WANT TO BE WHEN YOU GROW UP?
Go Tell it On the Mountain, a song we did at our church for our Christmas program a few years ago

WHAT DO YOU THINK WHEN YOU SEE THE PERSON YOU LIKE?
Lead Me to the Cross by Hillsong United
uh the meaning??

 WHAT WILL YOU DO AT YOUR WEDDING?
For Unto Us a Child is Born - Veggie Tales
i don't think so ;)

 WHAT WILL THEY PLAY AT YOUR FUNERAL?
Little Bit of Love by 33 Miles
that's ok :)


WHAT IS YOUR HOBBY/INTEREST?
Your Great Name- Natalie Grant
i like that ;)


WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST FEAR?
All American Girl by Carrie Underwood
yeah really!


WHAT IS YOUR BIGGEST SECRET?
American Dream by Casting Crowns

WHAT DO YOU WANT RIGHT NOW?
God Speaking by Mandisa
:)

WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOUR FRIENDS?
To Aslan's Camp- The Lion, the Witch and The Wardrobe Soundtrack
 

WHAT’S THE WORST THING THAT COULD HAPPEN?
Route 66-John Mayer
lol

WHAT IS THE ONE THING YOU REGRET?
This Christmas - Brian Courtney Wilson
don't really like this song

WHAT MAKES YOU LAUGH?
Fuego by KJ-52 feat. Funky
love this song!

WHAT MAKES YOU CRY?
I Surrender it all by Meredith Andrews
well maybe just a little


WILL YOU EVER GET MARRIED?
Straight to your heart by Mikeschair

WHAT SCARES YOU THE MOST?
Love never fails by Brandon Heath
kinda have mixed feelings about this ;)
 

DOES ANYONE LIKE YOU?
He is Exalted by Shane and Shane
hahahaha!!!


IF YOU COULD GO BACK IN TIME, WHAT WOULD YOU CHANGE?
I heard the Bells by Irish Tenors
ok???

WHAT HURTS RIGHT NOW?
Hate it or love it by Various artists
haven't even listened to this song

WHAT WOULD YOU WANT TO SAY TO THE PERSON WHO TAGGED YOU?
Say It by Britt Nicole
well I'm gonna say it and say that Lily's great! :)

WHAT WILL YOU NAME THIS NOTE?
You're Here by Francesca Battistelli
okay...

And now I shall tag 20 people but I'm just going to tag 6 people. and if you have a problem with it. oh well, life goes on ;)

Rachael
Marie
Prism
Arianna
Sierra
SarahLynn

Hope has tagged me with the Music Shuffle tag also, I"ll do again because its just so fun! :) but I won't tag anyone, if you weren't tagged with the previous one and if you wanna do this one you can.

The rules for this tag: put your iPod on shuffle and answer the questions with random songs and tag 5 other people.

If someone says "are you okay" you say?  Just as I am by Jonny Diaz

What would best describe your personality? Forever and Ever etc. by David Crowder Band
haha ;)

How would you describe yourself? Carry you by Amy Grant
lol

What do you like in a guy? ok what came up wasn't really a "song" so I'm skipping it, sorry if this is cheating, if it is deal with it ;)  Our Time by Group 1 Crew


How do you feel today? Fight Another Day by Addison Road
thats exactly how i feel

What is your life's purpose? Put That Woman First by Jaheim
awkward... sorry, one of my dad's songs!

What's your motto? Let The Waters Rise by Mikeschair
not too bad ;)

What do your friends think of you? God Blessed The Broken Road by Rascal Flatts.
LOVE this song

What do your parents think of you? You're my Treasure by Esterlyn aww... :)

What do you think about very often? The Lost Get Found Remix by Britt Nicole :)


What is 2+2? Renaissance by Mat Kearney ok...

What do you think about your best friend? Fuzzy Blue Lights by Owl City

What do you think about the person you like? Burning Heartbeats by Lanae Hale

What is your life story? The Friendly Beasts by Veggie Tales
lol

What do you want to be when you grow up? Breathe In Breathe Out by Mat Kearney


What do you think when you see the person you like? Stronger by Seabird

What will you play at your wedding? All Around Me by Flyleaf eh ok...

What will they play at your funeral? Wishing For this by Leigh Nash, haven't listened to this song

What is your interest/hobby? ok, the song that came on, I really don't like and it isn't the best song so  I"m skipping it) Face of the Earth by tobyMac



What is your biggest fear? The Riders of Rohan- The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Soundtrack... HAHA

What is your biggest secret? She colors my dad by Amy Grant

What do you want to be right now? The House You're Building by Audrey Assad
perfect. :)

What do you think of your friends? Captured by tobyMac haha... its true ;)


What's the worst thing that could happen to you? Ask the Mountains by Enya ( the lord of the rings) haha.... ok...


What is the one thing you regret? If my heart was a house by Owl City
weird.

What make you laugh? Life is beautiful by Press Play 

What makes you cry? One Sweet Day by Boys to Men and Mariah Carey

Will you ever get married? Love is the Movement by Switchfoot
no comment ;)

What scares you the most? True Things by JJ Heller


Does anyone like you? Holiday by Britt Nicole


If you could go back in time, what would you change? The Prophecy by Enya

What hurts right now? We are the world by Artists for Haiti.
thinking of all the children around the world that are starving :(


What would you want to say to the person who tagged you? So Help Me God by dcTalk
haha! that's not what I really think of you, Hope! :)


What will you name this post? Wasted by Carrie Underwood .
oh my... ;)

phew.... that was a lot! but I started it last night and I've done a little bit all day and I'm now finishing it tonight ;P

Ok, I'm going to post about SarahLynn's visit soon.... I can't wait to show you all the pictures :D

One last thing, Emily is in the hospital with severe headaches which is causing some more problems. Please go over to her blog and let her and her family that you are praying for them.

Hope you all are having a great week!

Love in Christ,
Samarah

9 comments:

  1. Thanks for tagging me, Samarah ;) I answered your questions at my blog :)

    Love,
    Annie

    ReplyDelete
  2. Awww....I think you're great too!!! And your answers were pretty funny. ;)

    ~Lily

    ReplyDelete
  3. Ok, I so expect you to play VeggieTales at your wedding. haha!! :) Loved all your answers!

    Praying for your friend Emily.

    ReplyDelete
  4. that was funny Samarah! thanks for the tag! :D

    ReplyDelete
  5. Thank you Samarah for the tag, :) And those are some pretty funny answers! :D

    Hope you're doing well,

    ReplyDelete
  6. Thanks for tagging me. :)
    I don't do tags that much, but I might do this one.

    Also, about the makeover, I would love to do a spring look for you. There is no charge, so don't worry about a thing. You can email me when you are ready to start.

    ~Bree
    hedesignsblog@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  7. Samarah,
    I wanted to thank you for your lovely comment on the photos of the K/M family. Your words were encouraging, and I appreciate them. :) I tried to find your email, but couldn't...so I decided to leave a comment on your blog, I hope you don't mind. :)
    Thanks again!
    ~Valerie

    ReplyDelete
  8. first off:Thanks for tagging me!
    Second:I have already gotten the ipod tag from 2 other people!!!!!
    So I am just going to save 2 of them for another time.
    Sierra

    ReplyDelete
  9. Annie- You're welcome! and thanks :)

    Lily- aww.. thank you :)

    Hope-ahh... yep my husband better like Veggie Tales ;P Thank you for praying.

    SarahLynn- you're welcome! ♥ you!

    Yazzie- I had a lot of fun answering them :D

    Bree- Looking forward to you doing a fresh spring look :)

    Valerie- You're SO welcome! and I added a "Contact Me" page to my blog :) thank you for your sweet comment!

    Sierra-that's fine! no pressure :)

    thanks for your sweet comments, girls!

    Love,
    Samarah

    ReplyDelete

hey there! thank you so much for reading and commenting. seriously, thank you from the bottom of my heart. ♥

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails